AddThis Social Bookmark Button

Draws and Results

DO YOU HAVE AN ISSUE WITH YOUR NOMINATED GAME TIME?


PLEASE CALL BRAD IMMEDIATELY ON 0403 400 100 AND WE'LL TRY TO SORT IT OUT.

 

ATTENTION CAPTAINS

FINALS BEGIN THIS WEEK

REGISTER YOUR TEAM NOW FOR OUR

WINTER COMP STARTING IN MARCH

LAST SEASONS' WINNERS PLEASE RETURN THE TROPHIES

REGISTRATION FEES ARE NOW DUE!
UNREGISTERED PLAYERS ARE UNABLE TO PLAY FINALS

TEAMS THAT ARE NOT UP TO DATE FINANCIALLY
WILL BE UNABLE TO CLAIM PRIZES
FOR THIS SEASON'S WINNERS AND RUNNERS-UP

PLEASE ARRIVE 10 MINUTES BEFORE YOUR GAME
TO REGISTER YOUR PLAYERS

IT IS PAY BEFORE PLAY

WEEKLY MATCH FEES ARE $60 PER TEAM
PLEASE DO NOT ASK FOR CREDIT

FORFEITS WITHOUT AT LEAST 4 HOURS NOTICE
WILL INCUR A $20 GAME FEE
IF YOU NEED EXTRA PLAYERS, PLEASE CALL BRAD

THANK YOU

CURRENT TEAM SLOTS AVAILABLE
Monday Mens - 0 LEFT

Tuesday Masters & slower dudes - 7 LEFT
Wednesday Mens - 12 LEFT
Thursday Mixed - 4 LEFT
REMEMBER, if you have REGISTERED for 1 team it also covers you if you want to play on another night or for another team!
Ask at reception if you want to put in another team or if someone you know would be interested!

Week 23 - FINALS WEEK 1

Monday - 17TH FEBRUARY 2020 - Men's Open (No Spots Available)

TimeTeam 1   Team 2
6:35 D2 QUAL
GRASSHOPPERS   vs   MOIST
7:10 D1 QUAL UNPREDICTABLE   vs   FC UTD
7:45 D1 ELIM 1 BERKELEY BOMBERS   vs   EXPENDABLES
8:20 D2 ELIM 1 BALKAN BOYZ   vs   SESHFIELD WEDNESDAY
8:55 D2 ELIM 2 TEAM SEABASS   vs   TEK'S TEAM
9:30 D1 ELIM 1 PUKKI MONSTERS   vs   TIKI TAKA
  TAKING TEAM NOMINATIONS FOR MARCH        

Tuesday - 18TH FEBRUARY 2020 - Men's Masters (7 Spots Available)

TimeTeam 1
   Team 2
6:35 D1 ELIM THREEBEES   vs   WD40
7:10 FRNDLY NEW TEAM   vs   MIFC
7:45 FRNDLY TINKACHI   vs   SHAGGAS
           
           
  TAKING TEAM NOMINATIONS FOR MARCH        
           

Wednesday - 19TH FEBRUARY 2020 - Men's Open (12 Spots Available)

TimeTeam 1   Team 2
6:35          
7:10 NO GAMES        
7:45           
  TAKING TEAM NOMINATIONS FOR MARCH        
         
         
   

Thursday - 20TH FEBRUARY 2020 - Mixed Comp (4 Spots Available)

TimeTeam 1   Team 2
6:35 D1 QUAL ROGUES GALLERY   vs   GATEWAY CC
7:10 D2 QUAL REAL MALAKAS   vs   MATT'S TEAM
7:45 D1 ELIM WONPATH   vs   WBC
8:20 D2 ELIM UNREAL MADRID   vs   HAPPY FEET
         
  TAKING TEAM NOMINATIONS FOR MARCH        
           

Our Partners

Partners

sportility logo 728x90

News
clock-icon7 DAYS 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
graph-iconTEAM SPORTS & FITNESS CLASSES
money-iconGREAT COFFEE!!!

© 2019 eightfoxavenue Indoor Sports Centre

Proudly Marketed and Supported by