AddThis Social Bookmark Button

Draws and Results

DO YOU HAVE AN ISSUE WITH YOUR NOMINATED GAME TIME?


PLEASE CALL BRAD IMMEDIATELY ON 0403 400 100 AND WE'LL TRY TO SORT IT OUT.

 

ATTENTION CAPTAINS

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR OUR COVID-19 UPDATE

PLEASE NOTE:

NO SPECTATORS ARE ALLOWED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
* ANYONE THAT HAS VISITED VICTORIA IN THE PAST 14 DAYS CANNOT BE ADMITTED TO THE CENTRE

REGISTRATION FEES ARE NOW DUE!

UNREGISTERED PLAYERS ARE UNABLE TO PLAY

TEAMS THAT ARE NOT UP TO DATE FINANCIALLY
WILL BE UNABLE TO CLAIM PRIZES
FOR THIS SEASON'S WINNERS AND RUNNERS-UP

PLEASE ARRIVE 10 MINUTES BEFORE YOUR GAME
TO REGISTER YOUR PLAYERS

IT IS PAY BEFORE PLAY

WEEKLY MATCH FEES ARE $60 PER TEAM
PLEASE DO NOT ASK FOR CREDIT

FORFEITS WITHOUT AT LEAST 4 HOURS NOTICE
WILL INCUR A $20 GAME FEE
IF YOU NEED EXTRA PLAYERS, PLEASE CALL BRAD

THANK YOU

CURRENT TEAM SLOTS AVAILABLE
Monday Mens - 0 LEFT

Tuesday Masters & slower dudes - 4 LEFT
Wednesday Womens - 12 LEFT
Thursday Mixed - 3 LEFT
REMEMBER, if you have REGISTERED for 1 team it also covers you if you want to play on another night or for another team!
Ask at reception if you want to put in another team or if someone you know would be interested!

Week 7 - WINTER 2020

Monday - 3RD AUGUST 2020 - Men's Open (0 Spots Available)

TimeTeam 1   Team 2
6:35
UNPREDICTABLE   vs   GRASSHOPPERS
7:10 FC UTD   vs   WOLLONGONG PANTHERS
7:45 WD40   vs   BALKAN BOYZ
8:20 BERKELEY BOMBERS   vs   MOIST
8:55 DA WEST STAINES MASSIF   vs   EXPENDABLES
9:30 TIKI TAKA   vs   ABDAL'S TEAM
         

Tuesday - 4TH AUGUST 2020 - Men's Masters (4 Spots Available)

TimeTeam 1
   Team 2
6:35 MIFC   vs   THREEBEES
7:10 WHAT EVS   vs   CREACH FC
7:45 SHAGGAS   vs   TINKACHI
8:20 PEPPERONI ROASTERS   vs   WD40
           
  TAKING TEAM NOMINATIONS        
           

Wednesday - 5TH AUGUST 2020 - Women's Open (12 Spots Available)

TimeTeam 1   Team 2
6:35          
7:10 NO GAMES YET        
7:45           
  TAKING TEAM NOMINATIONS        
TAKING PLAYER NOMINATIONS        
         
   

Thursday - 6TH AUGUST 2020 - Mixed Comp (3 Spots Available)

TimeTeam 1   Team 2
6:35 ROGUES GALLERY   vs   TABASCO SAUCE
7:10 NEW TEAM    vs   UNREAL MADRID
7:45 MATT'S TEAM   vs   MKDS
8:20 WONPATH   vs   THIS IS SPARTA
8:55 THUNDER   vs   GATEWAY CC
           
  TAKING TEAM NOMINATIONS
       
           
           

Our Partners

Partners

sportility logo 728x90

News
clock-icon7 DAYS 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
graph-iconTEAM SPORTS & FITNESS CLASSES
money-iconGREAT COFFEE!!!

© 2019 eightfoxavenue Indoor Sports Centre

Proudly Marketed and Supported by